Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Vote

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Vote is accessible on this page dedicated to Bigg Boss Tamil Vote and Voting Percentage. Save from eviction your favourite Tamil Bigg Boss 6 contestant by voting in the nomination poll. Now available online are the Bigg Boss Tamil 6 Voting Results and Voting Survey.

Here you will find all the information regarding today’s online vote and results for Bigg Boss 6 Tamil. Many viewers are keen to know how the voting process works, thus we are providing you with every piece of information on voting.

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Vote Today

Bigg Boss Tamil Vote Poll

abhinay bigg boss tamil contestant
Abhinay
akshara bigg boss tamil contestant
Akshara
ciby bigg boss tamil contestant
Ciby
imman annachi bigg boss tamil contestant
Imman
abishek bigg boss tamil contestant
Abishek
priyanka bigg boss tamil contestant
Priyanka
raju bigg boss tamil contestant
Raju
thamarai selvi bigg boss tamil contestant
Thamarai
varun bigg boss tamil contestant
Varun

The status of the Bigg Boss 6 Tamil voting poll will be updated periodically. The number of votes and percentage of votes received by each competitor will be displayed in a transparent manner. Only votes cast via Hotstar, online voting, and missed calls to the Star Vijay lines will be tallied.

Voting Poll

Please wait few seconds while the poll is loading…

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Voting Poll Results

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Voting Results Percentage (Week 1)

PositionContestantPercentageNo. of Votes
1Raju26.42%5947
2Priyanka18.65%4197
3Pavani12.46%2805
4Thamarai11.71%2637
5Imman7.84%1764
6Ciby6.17%1388
7Akshara5.56%1251
8Varun3.80%856
9Abhinay3.71%836
10Abishek3.68%829
Last Updated: July 15, 2022 (09:08 AM)

Note

Please note that this is an unofficial poll, and the Bigg Boss Tamil creatives do not take these votes into account in any manner. As all votes on BBTV are real and only one vote per IP address is permitted, we run these weekly polls to determine the true results.

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Week 1 Nominated Contestants Missed Call Numbers

  • To vote Abhinay – 83677-96801
  • To vote Abishek – 83677-96802
  • To vote Akshara – 83677-96803
  • To vote Ciby – 83677-96805
  • To vote Imman – 83677-96806
  • To vote Pavani – 83677-96813
  • To vote Priyanka – 83677-96814
  • To vote Raju – 83677-96815
  • To vote Thamarai – 83677-96817
  • To vote Varun – 83677-96818

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Voting


This year’s voting procedure will be identical to that of prior years. Currently, the number of votes may increase since the popularity of Bigg Boss 6 Tamils is growing year by year and the TRP ratings for bigg boss Tamil are rising fast with each season. We shall discuss Bigg Boss Tamil TRP rates later in this post. Continue Reading to Learn Everything About Bigg Boss Season 6 Tamil!

Since 2017, Kamal Haasan has constantly hosted the Bigg Boss Tamil show for the fifth time. Similar to previous seasons, Bigg Boss Tamil Season 6 is hosted in Chennai.

We are attempting to address the majority of frequently asked questions regarding Bigg Boss 6 Tamil voting online. You’ll find information on Host details, Contestant details, the Voting Guide, Bigg Boss Tamil Daily News, Episode Highlights, and more.

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Vote Process


Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Voting is done every week. Each week, Contestants will suggest a number of Candidates. These Contestants will be subject to public vote. As part of the Process, the participant who received the fewest votes during that week’s Bigg Boss voting will be removed. In this manner, one Contestant will be removed each week.

How to Bigg Boss Tamil Vote Online?

You Can Watch Tamil Bigg Boss Season 6 On Star Vijay at 10 P.M from Monday to Friday and at 9 P.M On Saturday and Sunday. You can also view it on the Hotstar application. On the Hotstar app, you can access all of the previous episodes.

The Voting We Have Provided on This Page Is Completely Unofficial, and Elimination from Bigg Boss Does Not Rely on It. But the Polling we have provided you with is Authentic. Even though this is an unofficial poll, its results are nearly identical to the original official poll by a rate of 98%. Choose Your Favorite Competitor from the Weekly Nominations List and Vote for Them.

The Bigg Boss Tamil House contains around 64 cameras. These cameras will live-stream all activity within the home. Except for a few private matters, Bigg Boss 6 will see everything through cameras. Almost nobody is able to conceal their malicious behaviour from Bigg boss 6 Tamil’s sight.

We provide step-by-step instructions of the voting procedure. It is possible to vote for Bigg Boss in Tamil via three platforms. Follow our website to receive further updates on season 6 participants, shows, and other topics.

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Show Details

bigg boss tamil kamal haasan
Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Vote

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil premiered on September 4, 2022. Rumors circulated that this season 6 would be cancelled because to Second-wave Corona, however these rumours have been debunked. Bigg Boss Tamil Show Makers chose 18 participants from various industries and occupations, with the majority being influencers, vjs, anchors, and actors.

Season 5 Bigg Boss 6 Tamil
HostKamal Haasan
Contestants ListClick Here
Timing10 PM on Mon – Fri
9 PM Sat -Sun
Launch Day TRP15.71
Final Day TRP19 (Expected)
No of Days99 Days
Streaming PartnersHotstar & Jio TV
Telecast ChannelStar Vijay
GenreReality Show
Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Vote ResultsClick Here
Bigg Boss 5 Tamil WinnerTBA
Starting FromSeptember 05 2022
Winner Prize Money50 Lakhs INR

The contestants of Tamil Bigg Boss 6 Tamil include Raju, Isai Vani ,Mathumitha ,Namitha Marimuthu ,Abishek Raaja ,Priyanka Deshpande ,Abhinay ,Pavni ,Chinna Ponnu ,Nadia Chang ,Varun ,Imman Annachi ,Shruti Jayadevan ,Akshara Reddy ,Iykki Berry ,Thamarai Selvi ,Niroop Nandha Kumar and Ciby Chandan are among the bigg boss OTT Tamil contestants list.

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Contestants List


Sl.NoContestantProfession
1Niroop VoteActor, Radio Jockey, Video Jockey
2Ciby VoteMovie Actor in Tamil , Telugu
3Thamarai Selvi voteMovie actress From Tamil and Telugu Industry
4Iykki Berry voteIndian Model
5Akshara voteActress, News Reader, Video Jockey
6Suruthi VoteAn Model, Television actress
7Imman AnnachiMovie actor, Director, Producer
8VarunMovie actor, Ganna Singer, playback singer
9Nadia ChangMovie actor and social activists
10Chinna PonnuActor in Movies, Ganna Singer
11PavniActress
12AbhinayTamil movie actress and Comedian in reality show
13PriyankaMovie Actress and Social Media Fame
14NamithaFashon model
15AbhishekActor in old movies
16MathumithaPlayback singer, Super singer Contestant
17RajuActress, Anchor
18Isai VaniGanna singer

Hotstar Voting

How to Vote for Bigg Boss 6 Tamil On HotStar ?

Follow the Instructions Below to Vote for Contestants on the Hotstar App. The Hotstar Voting Method is Very Straightforward, and You Do Not Need to Subscribe to the Hotstar App; Simply Download the Hotstar App and Register Your Mobile Number.

Step 1 – Install the Hotstar app and create a free account or log into an existing one. After Creating a Hotstar Account with your cellphone number or email address, Type Bigg Boss 6 Tamil into the search box.

Step 2– The Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Logo will appear before you. Click on that link to reveal the Voting Bar beneath the logo. then choose Vote Option.

Step 3 – Images of nominated contestants come on your screen. Select Your Favorite Competitor and then click on their Photo. One tap is equal to one vote. Similarly, you will have 10 votes every day from Monday at 11 p.m. through Friday at 12 a.m. till the conclusion of the day.

Step 4 – After Tapping and Voting, click the Submit or Complete button.

Note: Voting Is Open From Monday 11:59 p.m. to Friday 12:59 a.m. You’ll have total of 50 votes Per week. Each day, you will have ten votes available. You may also distribute these votes across several Contestants.

Online Voting

Bigg Boss Tamil 6 Vote Online Today

You may also participate in Bigg Boss 6 Tamil voting via Google. Here is how to vote for the Bigg Boss 6 Tamil television show using Google Browser. This does not require a Hot Star application. It is sufficient to have Internet access.

  1. Open any browser on your mobile or computer
  2. Go to “google.co.in” search engine and type “Bigg Boss Tamil 6 Vote” or “Bigg Boss Tamil Vote” or “Bigg Boss Tamil 6 Voting” and search.
  3. Now google automatically shows all the contestants who are nominated for that particular week
  4. Select and vote your favorite contestant to save him/ her from the weekend elimination
  5. Votes that are given before Friday 12am will only be counted

Note

This mode of voting has been discontinued by the bigg boss 6 Tamil officials, since it is difficult to track organic votes owing to the rise in bot spam usage.

If you are in an emergency and are unable to vote online, you can vote via the Missed Call technique. People without access to the internet or the Hot Star app can use the Missed Call Method. Below is the procedure for voting through missed call.

Missed Call Voting

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Missed Call Voting Method

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Missed Call Numbers

S. NoName of ParticipantNumber Assigned
1Raju Missed Call Number8367796815
2Isai Vani Missed Call Number8367796807
3Mathumitha Missed Call Number8367796811
4Namitha Marimuthu Missed Call Number8367796809
5Abishek Raaja Missed Call Number8367796802
6Priyanka Deshpande Missed Call Number 8367796814
7Abhinay Missed Call Number8367796801
8Pavni Missed Call Number8367796813
9Chinna Ponnu Missed Call Number8367796804
10Nadia Chang Missed Call Number8367796810
11Varun Missed Call Number8367796818
12Imman Annachi Missed Call Number8367796806
13Shruti Jayadevan Missed Call Number8367796816
14Akshara Reddy Missed Call Number8367796803
15Iykki Berry Missed Call Number8367796808
16Thamarai Selvi Missed Call Number8367796817
17Niroop Nandha Kumar Missed Call Number8367796812
18Ciby Chandan Missed Call Number8367796805

Not Sure how to vote by missed call? we got you 😊

Follow Below Steps

Step 1 – Note Down Your Favourite Contestant’s Mobile Number

Step 2 – Dial that Number

Step 3 – After you dial, the phone rings and then disconnects, indicating that you have voted once. Similarly, you may miss 10 calls to cast 10 votes for the Contestant.


Below is a week-by-week list of candidates eliminated from Bigg Boss Tamil.👇

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Elimination List

Week 1Namiitha Marimuthu
Week 2Nadia Chang
Week 3Abhishek Raaja
Week 4Chinnaponnu
Week 5Suruthi
Week 6Mathumitha
Week 7Isaivani
Week 8Iykki
Week 9NA
Week 10NA
Week 11NA
Week 12NA
Week 13NA
Week 14NA
Week 15NA

The website will be updated with the most recent information. However, keep in mind that only you can choose who wins or loses on the Bigg Boss Tamil programme. If more of you vote for a certain contestant, he will win the competition.

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Nominations Week by Week

Season 6 of Bigg Boss Tamil will last roughly 100 days. Contestants are required to remain in-house for 99 days without leaving. Each week, one contender will be removed based on the number of votes received. The contestant with the fewest votes will be eliminated.

We have covered all Bigg Boss Tamil Nominated contestants week-wise below.

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Nominations Week By Week

Every week on Monday, nominations begin, and whoever is nominated will be in the danger zone if he or she receives the fewest votes compared to the other contestants.

Voting for Nominated Participants Begins on Monday night, immediately following the announcement of the nominated contestants. Voting lines remain active through the weekend; on Saturday and Sunday, presenter Kamal Haasan reveals the eliminated contestant’s identity and leaves the Bigg Boss Tamil house.

The HotStar app, online voting, and the missed call technique are the three voting options available to viewers and fans. On our page, “How to Vote for Bigg Boss 6 Tamil,” we have detailed the aforementioned procedures.

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil House Captains

WeekCaptain
Week 1None
Week 2Thamarai
Week 3Ciby
Week 4Mathumitha
Week 5Varun
Week 6Isaivani
Week 7Priyanka
Week 8 Abhinay
Week 9NA
Week 10 TBA
Week 11TBA
Week 12TBA

Bigg Boss Tamil Winners in all Seasons


From 2017 until the present, a total of five successful seasons of Bigg Boss Tamil have concluded. In addition to their compensation, winners earned a prize of 50 Lakhs. Winners of Bigg Boss achieved success in their careers. Currently, several have attained celebrity status and are being compensated well. Below is a listing of all Bigg Boss Tamil season winners.

SeasonWinnerRunner
Season 1Arav NafeezSnehan Sivaselvam
Season 2RiythvikaAishwarya Dutta
Season 3Mugen RaoSandy
Season 4Aari ArujunanBalaji Murugadoss
Season 5Raju (Expected)Priyanka Deshpande

In addition to the cash prizes awarded to the winners, each contestant who placed in the top five or in the final week would get a recompense commensurate with their standing during the previous 14 weeks. Each Housemate is compensated around 1.5 to 2 Lakh every week.

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil TRP Ratings

Bigg Boss 5 Tamil is now one of the most popular reality television programmes in India. Since the beginning of the Bigg Boss show, its TRP rate has also been increasing. Since the first season in 2017, Kamal Hasan has hosted the Bigg Boss reality show.

Season 1 of Bigg Boss Tamil premiered with a TRP rating of 11.5 TVR, while Season 5 had a TRP rating of 18.60 TVR. Season after season, Bigg Boss 5 Tamil has become increasingly popular.

SeasonHostLaunch TRPFinal TRPWinner
Season 1Kamal Hasan11.15 TVR18.29 TVRArav Nafeez
Season 2Kamal Hasan11.72 TVR12.45 TVRRiythvika
Season 3Kamal Hasan11.9 TVR13.05 TVRMugen Rao
Season 4Kamal Hasan16.61 TVR18.25 TVRAari Arujunan
Season 5Kamal Hasan18.60 TVR19.5 TVR (Expected)TBA

Bigg Boss Tamil is based on the Dutch reality television series Big Brother. It originally began in Hindi in India in 2006. As a result of the popularity of the show in India, it was adapted into Tamil, Telugu, Kannada, Malayalam, Bangla, and Marathi. Among the seven languages of Bigg Boss Reality programmes in India, Tamil Bigg Boss has the highest TRP rating.

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Frequently Asked Questions ?

#biggbosstamilvote #biggboss6tamil #biggboss6tamilvoting #biggboss6tamilvote

Leave a Comment