Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Vote

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Vote is accessible on this page dedicated to Bigg Boss Tamil Vote and Voting Percentage. Save from eviction your favorite Tamil Bigg Boss 6 contestant by voting in the nomination poll. Now available online is the Bigg Boss Tamil 6 Voting Results and Voting Survey.

Here you will find all the information regarding today’s online vote and results for Bigg Boss 6 Tamil. Many viewers are keen to know how the voting process works, thus we are providing you with every piece of information on voting.

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Vote Today

Bigg Boss Tamil Vote Poll

abhinay bigg boss tamil contestant
Abhinay
akshara bigg boss tamil contestant
Akshara
ciby bigg boss tamil contestant
Ciby
imman annachi bigg boss tamil contestant
Imman
abishek bigg boss tamil contestant
Abishek
priyanka bigg boss tamil contestant
Priyanka
raju bigg boss tamil contestant
Raju
thamarai selvi bigg boss tamil contestant
Thamarai
varun bigg boss tamil contestant
Varun

The status of the Bigg Boss 6 Tamil voting poll will be updated periodically. The number of votes and percentage of votes received by each competitor will be displayed in a transparent manner. Only votes cast via Hotstar, online voting, and missed calls to the Star Vijay lines will be tallied.

Voting Poll

Please wait a moment or two while the poll loads.

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Voting Poll Results

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Voting Results Percentage (Week 1)

PositionContestantPercentageNo. of Votes
1Raju25.42%5847
2Priyanka19.65%4158
3Pavani13.36%2815
4Thamarai10.71%2527
5Imman7.84%1743
6Ciby6.27%1388
7Akshara5.36%1221
8Varun3.50%846
9Abhinay3.71%836
10Abishek3.28%821
Last Updated: September 19, 2022 (09:51 PM)

Note

Please be aware that this is an opinion poll and that the Bigg Boss Tamil creators do not in any way consider the results. We conduct these weekly opinion polls in order to obtain the actual results because all votes on BBTV are legitimate and only one vote is allowed per IP address.

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Week 1 Nominated Contestants Missed Call Numbers

  • To vote Abhinay – 83677-96801
  • To vote Abishek – 83677-96802
  • To vote Akshara – 83677-96803
  • To vote Ciby – 83677-96805
  • To vote Imman – 83677-96806
  • To vote Pavani – 83677-96813
  • To vote Priyanka – 83677-96814
  • To vote Raju – 83677-96815
  • To vote Thamarai – 83677-96817
  • To vote Varun – 83677-96818

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Voting


This year’s voting procedure will be identical to that of prior years. Currently, the number of votes may increase since the popularity of Bigg Boss 6 Tamils is growing year by year and the TRP ratings for bigg boss Tamil are rising fast with each season. We shall discuss Bigg Boss Tamil TRP rates later in this post. Continue Reading to Learn Everything About Bigg Boss Season 6 Tamil!

Since 2017, Kamal Haasan has constantly hosted the Bigg Boss Tamil show for the fifth time. Similar to previous seasons, Bigg Boss Tamil Season 6 is hosted in Chennai.

We are attempting to address the majority of frequently asked questions regarding Bigg Boss 6 Tamil voting online. You’ll find information on Host details, Contestant details, the Voting Guide, Bigg Boss Tamil Daily News, Episode Highlights, and more.

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Vote Process


Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Voting is done every week. Each week, Contestants will suggest a number of Candidates. These Contestants will be subject to public vote. As part of the Process, the participant who received the fewest votes during that week’s Bigg Boss voting will be removed. In this manner, one Contestant will be removed each week.

How to Bigg Boss Tamil Vote Online?

You Can Watch Tamil Bigg Boss Season 6 On Star Vijay at 10 P.M from Monday to Friday and at 9 P.M On Saturday and Sunday. You can also view it on the Hotstar application. On the Hotstar app, you can access all of the previous episodes.

Elimination from Bigg Boss does not depend on the results of the voting we have provided on this page, which is entirely unofficial. However, the polling that we gave you is real. Despite being an unofficial survey, the results are 98% similar to those of the initial official survey. Select your preferred competitor from the list of weekly nominees and cast your vote for them.

The Bigg Boss Tamil House contains around 64 cameras. These cameras will live-stream all activity within the home. Except for a few private matters, Bigg Boss 6 will see everything through cameras. Almost nobody is able to conceal their malicious behavior from Bigg boss 6 Tamil’s sight.

We offer detailed instructions for the voting process. Three options are available for Bigg Boss voting in Tamil. For more information about the cast of Season 6, the shows, and other subjects, keep checking our website.

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Show Details

bigg boss tamil kamal haasan
Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Vote

On October 2, 2022, Classic Bigg Boss Tamil Season 6 began once again. There were rumors that Second-wave Corona might cause the cancellation of this season 6, however, these rumors have been refuted. Bigg Boss Tamil Show Makers chose 18 participants from various industries and occupations, with the majority being influencers, VJs, anchors, and actors.

Season 5 Bigg Boss 6 Tamil
HostKamal Haasan
Contestants ListClick Here
Timing10 PM on Mon – Fri
9 PM Sat -Sun
Launch Day TRP15.71
Final Day TRP19 (Expected)
No of Days99 Days
Streaming PartnersHotstar & Jio TV
Telecast ChannelStar Vijay
GenreReality Show
Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Vote ResultsClick Here
Bigg Boss 5 Tamil WinnerTBA
Starting FromSeptember 05 2022
Winner Prize Money50 Lakhs INR

The contestants of Tamil Bigg Boss 6 Tamil include Raju, Isai Vani ,Mathumitha ,Namitha Marimuthu ,Abishek Raaja ,Priyanka Deshpande ,Abhinay ,Pavni ,Chinna Ponnu ,Nadia Chang ,Varun ,Imman Annachi ,Shruti Jayadevan ,Akshara Reddy ,Iykki Berry ,Thamarai Selvi ,Niroop Nandha Kumar and Ciby Chandan are among the bigg boss OTT Tamil contestants list.

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Contestants List


Sl.NoContestantProfession
1Niroop VoteActor, Radio Jockey, Video Jockey
2Ciby VoteMovie Actor in Tamil , Telugu
3Thamarai Selvi voteMovie actress From Tamil and Telugu Industry
4Iykki Berry voteIndian Model
5Akshara voteActress, News Reader, Video Jockey
6Suruthi VoteAn Model, Television actress
7Imman AnnachiMovie actor, Director, Producer
8VarunMovie actor, Ganna Singer, playback singer
9Nadia ChangMovie actor and social activists
10Chinna PonnuActor in Movies, Ganna Singer
11PavniActress
12AbhinayTamil movie actress and Comedian in reality show
13PriyankaMovie Actress and Social Media Fame
14NamithaFashon model
15AbhishekActor in old movies
16MathumithaPlayback singer, Super singer Contestant
17RajuActress, Anchor
18Isai VaniGanna singer

Hotstar Voting

How to Vote for Bigg Boss 6 Tamil On HotStar ?

To vote for contestants on the Hotstar App, please follow the instructions below. The Hotstar voting process is quite simple, and you don’t even need to download the Hotstar app to participate. Just download it and register your mobile number.

Step 1 – Install the Hotstar app and create a free account or log into an existing one. After Creating a Hotstar Account with your cellphone number or email address, Type Bigg Boss 6 Tamil into the search box.

Step 2– The Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Logo will appear before you. Click on that link to reveal the Voting Bar beneath the logo. then choose the Vote Option.

Step 3 – Pictures of the nominees appear on your screen. After choosing your favourite competitor, click on their picture. A tap is equivalent to a vote. Similar to that, from Monday at 11 p.m. through Friday at 12 a.m. till the end of the day, you will have ten votes each day.

Step 4 – After Tapping and Voting, click the Submit or Complete button.

Note: From Monday at 11:59 p.m. to Friday at 12:59 a.m., voting is open. A total of 50 votes will be cast for you each week. You will have ten votes accessible each day. These votes can also be split among numerous competitors.

Online Voting

Bigg Boss Tamil 6 Vote Online Today

You may also participate in Bigg Boss 6 Tamil voting via Google. Here’s how to use Google Browser to cast your vote for the Tamil television program Bigg Boss 6. This is not necessary to apply for Hot Star. Having access to the Internet is sufficient.

  1. Open any browser on your mobile phone or computer.
  2. Go to the “google.co.in” search engine and type “Bigg Boss Tamil 6 Vote” or “Bigg Boss Tamil Vote” or “Bigg Boss Tamil 6 Voting” and search.
  3. Now Google automatically shows all the contestants who are nominated for that particular week.
  4. Select and vote for your favorite contestant to save him or her from the weekend elimination.
  5. Votes that are given before Friday, 12 a.m., will only be counted.

Note

The Bigg Boss 6 Tamil officials have stopped using this voting method since it is impossible to track genuine votes due to the increase in bot spam usage.

You can use the Missed Call method to cast your ballot if you are unable to vote online due to an emergency. The Missed Call Method can be used by people who don’t have access to the internet or the Hot Star app. The process for voting by the missed call is outlined below.

Missed Call Voting

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Missed Call Voting Method

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Missed Call Numbers

S. NoName of ParticipantNumber Assigned
1Raju Missed Call Number8367796815
2Isai Vani Missed Call Number8367796807
3Mathumitha Missed Call Number8367796811
4Namitha Marimuthu Missed Call Number8367796809
5Abishek Raaja Missed Call Number8367796802
6Priyanka Deshpande Missed Call Number 8367796814
7Abhinay Missed Call Number8367796801
8Pavni Missed Call Number8367796813
9Chinna Ponnu Missed Call Number8367796804
10Nadia Chang Missed Call Number8367796810
11Varun Missed Call Number8367796818
12Imman Annachi Missed Call Number8367796806
13Shruti Jayadevan Missed Call Number8367796816
14Akshara Reddy Missed Call Number8367796803
15Iykki Berry Missed Call Number8367796808
16Thamarai Selvi Missed Call Number8367796817
17Niroop Nandha Kumar Missed Call Number8367796812
18Ciby Chandan Missed Call Number8367796805

Not Sure how to vote by missed call? we got you 😊

Follow Below Steps

Step 1 – Note Down Your Favourite Contestant’s Mobile Number

Step 2 – Dial that Number

Step 3 – After you dial, the phone rings and then disconnects, indicating that you have voted once. Similarly, you may miss 10 calls to cast 10 votes for the Contestant.


Below is a week-by-week list of candidates eliminated from Bigg Boss Tamil.👇

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Elimination List

Week 1Namiitha Marimuthu
Week 2Nadia Chang
Week 3Abhishek Raaja
Week 4Chinnaponnu
Week 5Suruthi
Week 6Mathumitha
Week 7Isaivani
Week 8Iykki
Week 9NA
Week 10NA
Week 11NA
Week 12NA
Week 13NA
Week 14NA
Week 15NA

The website will be updated with the most recent information. However, keep in mind that only you can choose who wins or loses on the Bigg Boss Tamil programme. If more of you vote for a certain contestant, he will win the competition.

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Nominations Week by Week

Bigg Boss Tamil’s sixth season will run approximately 100 days. Contestants must stay within the building for 99 days without exiting. Based on the quantity of votes obtained, one competitor will be eliminated each week. A competitor will be eliminated if they receive the fewest votes.

We have covered all Bigg Boss Tamil nominees week-by-week below.

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Nominations Week By Week

Nominations start every week on Monday, and the nominee will be in jeopardy if he or she earns the fewest votes relative to the other competitors.

On Monday night, right after the nominees are revealed, voting for the candidates officially begins. Voting lines are still open on Saturday and Sunday, when presenter Kamal Haasan reveals who has been ousted and departs the Bigg Boss Tamil house.

The three voting choices available to viewers and fans are the HotStar app, internet voting, and the missed call method. We have outlined the aforementioned steps on our page, “How to Vote for Bigg Boss 6 Tamil.”

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil House Captains

WeekCaptain
Week 1None
Week 2Thamarai
Week 3Ciby
Week 4Mathumitha
Week 5Varun
Week 6Isaivani
Week 7Priyanka
Week 8 Abhinay
Week 9NA
Week 10 TBA
Week 11TBA
Week 12TBA

Bigg Boss Tamil Winners in all Seasons


Five great seasons of Bigg Boss Tamil have ended since 2017 up till the present. In addition to their compensation, winners earned a prize of 50 Lakhs. Bigg Boss contestants who won were successful in their careers. Currently, several have attained celebrity status and are being compensated well. The list of Bigg Boss Tamil season winners is provided below.

SeasonWinnerRunner
Season 1Arav NafeezSnehan Sivaselvam
Season 2RiythvikaAishwarya Dutta
Season 3Mugen RaoSandy
Season 4Aari ArujunanBalaji Murugadoss
Season 5Raju (Expected)Priyanka Deshpande

Each participant who finished in the top five or in the final week received compensation proportionate with their position throughout the course of the preceding 14 weeks, in addition to the cash awards given to the winners. Every week, each housemate receives compensation of between 1.5 and 2 lakh.

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil TRP Ratings

Currently, one of India’s most watched reality television shows is Bigg Boss 6 Tamil. The Bigg Boss show’s TRP rate has also been rising since it debuted. Bigg Boss has had Kamal Hasan as its host since the first season aired in 2017.

Season 1 of Bigg Boss Tamil premiered with a TRP rating of 11.5 TVR, while Season 5 had a TRP rating of 18.60 TVR. Season after season, Bigg Boss 5 Tamil has become increasingly popular.

SeasonHostLaunch TRPFinal TRPWinner
Season 1Kamal Hasan11.15 TVR18.29 TVRArav Nafeez
Season 2Kamal Hasan11.72 TVR12.45 TVRRiythvika
Season 3Kamal Hasan11.9 TVR13.05 TVRMugen Rao
Season 4Kamal Hasan16.61 TVR18.25 TVRAari Arujunan
Season 5Kamal Hasan18.60 TVR19.5 TVR (Expected)TBA

Big Brother from the Netherlands served as the inspiration for Bigg Boss Tamil. In India, it first started in Hindi in 2006. The show was translated into Tamil, Telugu, Kannada, Malayalam, Bangla, and Marathi due to its popularity in India. Tamil Bigg Boss has the highest TRP rating out of the seven languages that Bigg Boss Reality shows are available in in India.

Bigg Boss 6 Tamil Frequently Asked Questions ?

#biggbosstamilvote #biggboss6tamil #biggboss6tamilvoting #biggboss6tamilvote

Leave a Comment