Bigg Boss Tamil OTT Vote

Bigg Boss Tamil OTT Vote is available on this Bigg Boss Tamil OTT Vote & Voting Percentage website. Save your favorite Tamil bigg boss OTT contestant from elimination by voting in the Bigg Boss Tamil nomination poll. The Big Boss Tamil OTT Voting Results and Voting Survey is now online.

Here we have brought you all the details about Bigg Boss Tamil OTT Vote online today and results. Many viewers are eager to know how the voting Process takes Place and so we are presenting you each and every piece of information relating to voting.

Bigg Boss Tamil OTT Vote Today

Bigg Boss Tamil OTT Vote Poll

abhinay bigg boss tamil contestant
Abhinay
akshara bigg boss tamil contestant
Akshara
ciby bigg boss tamil contestant
Ciby
imman annachi bigg boss tamil contestant
Imman
abishek bigg boss tamil contestant
Abishek
priyanka bigg boss tamil contestant
Priyanka
raju bigg boss tamil contestant
Raju
thamarai selvi bigg boss tamil contestant
Thamarai
varun bigg boss tamil contestant
Varun

Bigg Boss Tamil OTT Voting Poll Status will be updated from time to time. Details of how many votes got to each contestant will be shown in a number of votes and percentage of votes clearly. Voting done through Hotstar, Online Voting and Missed call to the numbers given by Star Vijay will only be counted.

Voting Poll

Please wait few seconds while the poll is loading…

Bigg Boss Tamil OTT Voting Poll Results

Bigg Boss Tamil OTT Voting Results Percentage (Week 1)

PositionContestantPercentageNo. of Votes
1Raju26.42%5947
2Priyanka18.65%4197
3Pavani12.46%2805
4Thamarai11.71%2637
5Imman7.84%1764
6Ciby6.17%1388
7Akshara5.56%1251
8Varun3.80%856
9Abhinay3.71%836
10Abishek3.68%829
Last Updated: December 02, 2021 (09:08 AM)

Note

Please note that this is an unofficial voting poll and these votes are not considered by the bigg boss Tamil creatives in anyway. We conduct these weekly polls just to see the genuine results as all the votes are genuine on BBTV and only 1 vote is allowed for an ip address.

Bigg Boss Tamil OTT Week 1 Nominated Contestants Missed Call Numbers

  • To vote Abhinay – 83677-96801
  • To vote Abishek – 83677-96802
  • To vote Akshara – 83677-96803
  • To vote Ciby – 83677-96805
  • To vote Imman – 83677-96806
  • To vote Pavani – 83677-96813
  • To vote Priyanka – 83677-96814
  • To vote Raju – 83677-96815
  • To vote Thamarai – 83677-96817
  • To vote Varun – 83677-96818

Bigg Boss Tamil OTT Voting


Voting Process will be the same for this year also as the previous ones. At this time number of voting may increase because the craze for Bigg Boss Tamil OTT is increasing Year by Year as the TRP ratings for bigg boss Tamil is rapidly growing in every season we have cover Bigg Boss Tamil TRP Ratings later in this article you will know. Keep Reading our Article to know everything about Bigg Boss Season 5OTT Tamil.

Kamal Haasan is Hosting the Bigg Boss OTT Tamil Show continuously for the Fifth time since 2017. Like ever before Bigg Boss Tamil Season 5 is also hosted in chennai itself.

We are trying to Answer most of the Questions regularly asked about Bigg Boss OTT Tamil OTT vote online. You’ll get every information about Host details, Contestant details, Voting Guide, Bigg Boss Tamil Daily News, Episode Highlights, How to watch Bigg Boss Online, and many more. 

Bigg Boss Tamil OTT Vote Process


Bigg Boss OTT Tamil Voting is done every week. Every week some Candidates will be nominated by Contestants. These Contestants will go for Public Voting. The contestant who got the least number of votes in that week’s Bigg boss voting, that candidate will be eliminated as part of the Process. Like this way Every week one Contestant will get eliminated.

How to Bigg Boss Tamil OTT Vote Online?

You Can Watch Tamil Bigg Boss Season OTT On Star Vijay at 10 P.M from Monday to Friday and at 9 P.M On Saturday and Sunday. You can watch it on Hotstar Application also. You can find all the Previous Episodes on Hotstar App. 

The Voting We have given you in the Page is Completely Unofficial and Elimination in the Bigg Boss doesn’t Depend on this Polling. But the Polling we have given you is Genuine. Though it is an Unofficial Polling Its Results are almost 98% Same as Original Official Polling as Many People Vote Here. Choose Your Favourite Contestant from the Above Nominations List Every Week and Vote them.

Bigg Boss Tamil House has around 64 Cameras inside it. These Cameras will live stream whatever happens in the house. Except for some personal things, Everything will be seen by Bigg Boss OTTthrough Cameras. Almost No one can hide their mischievous things from Bigg boss OTT Tamil eye.

We Give all the details of the Voting process step by step. Through Three Platforms voting for Bigg Boss, OTT Tamil can be done. Keep following our site to get much more updates about season 5 contestants, shows, and many more.

Bigg Boss OTT Tamil Show Details

bigg boss tamil kamal haasan
Bigg Boss Tamil OTT Vote

Bigg Boss OTT Tamil started on October 03, 2021, Rumours viralled saying that this season OTT will be canceled because of Second-wave Corona, but all this buzz has gone into dustbins. Bigg Boss Tamil Show Makers selected 18 contestants from different fields and professions most of them are influencers, vj, anchors, actors.

Season 5 Bigg Boss OTT Tamil
HostKamal Haasan
Contestants ListClick Here
Timing10 PM on Mon – Fri
9 PM Sat -Sun
Launch Day TRP15.71
Final Day TRP19 (Expected)
No of Days99 Days
Streaming PartnersHotstar & Jio TV
Telecast ChannelStar Vijay
GenreReality Show
Bigg Boss Tamil OTT Vote ResultsClick Here
Bigg Boss 5 Tamil WinnerTBA
Starting FromOctober 3, 2021
Winner Prize Money50 Lakhs INR

The contestants of Tamil Bigg Boss Tamil OTT include Raju, Isai Vani ,Mathumitha ,Namitha Marimuthu ,Abishek Raaja ,Priyanka Deshpande ,Abhinay ,Pavni ,Chinna Ponnu ,Nadia Chang ,Varun ,Imman Annachi ,Shruti Jayadevan ,Akshara Reddy ,Iykki Berry ,Thamarai Selvi ,Niroop Nandha Kumar and Ciby Chandan are among the bigg boss OTT Tamil contestants list.

Bigg Boss OTT Tamil Contestants List


Sl.NoContestantProfession
1Niroop VoteActor, Radio Jockey, Video Jockey
2Ciby VoteMovie Actor in Tamil , Telugu
3Thamarai Selvi voteMovie actress From Tamil and Telugu Industry
4Iykki Berry voteIndian Model
5Akshara voteActress, News Reader, Video Jockey
6Suruthi VoteAn Model, Television actress
7Imman AnnachiMovie actor, Director, Producer
8VarunMovie actor, Ganna Singer, playback singer
9Nadia ChangMovie actor and social activists
10Chinna PonnuActor in Movies, Ganna Singer
11PavniActress
12AbhinayTamil movie actress and Comedian in reality show
13PriyankaMovie Actress and Social Media Fame
14NamithaFashon model
15AbhishekActor in old movies
16MathumithaPlayback singer, Super singer Contestant
17RajuActress, Anchor
18Isai VaniGanna singer

Hotstar Voting

How to Vote for Bigg Boss Tamil OTT On HotStar ?

Follow the Below Method to Vote for Nominated Contestants On Hotstar App. Hotstar Voting Method is very Easy and You no need to Subscribe Hotstar App, You have to Just Download the Hotstar App and Register it with You Mobile Number.

Step 1 – First Install Hotstar App and Register an account for free or login to already existed account. After Opening Account in Hotstar through your mobile number of email id, Go into the Search bar and type Bigg Boss OTT Tamil.

Step 2– Bigg Boss OTT Tamil Logo Appears in front of You. Click on that then You can see Voting Bar on Below of the Logo. then Click on Vote Option.

Step 3 – Nominated Contestants Pics appear Your Screen. Select Your Favourite Contestant and click on the Pic. One tap will give you one vote. Like wise you’ll have 10 votes per day from Monday 11pm to Friday midnight 12.00 till end of the Day.

Step 4 – After Tapping and Voting Click Submit or Done. 

Note: Voting Opens From Monday 11pm to Friday Midnight 12.00. You’ll have total of 50 votes Per week. Each day You’ll have 10 vote. You can split this votes among different Contestants also.

Online Voting

Bigg Boss Tamil OTT Vote Online Today

With the Help of Google also you can Participate in Bigg Boss OTT Tamil Voting. Here is the process of how you can give a vote for the Bigg Boss OTT Tamil show using Google Browser. For this, you do no need to have a Hot Star App. It is enough if you have the Internet with you.

  1. Open any browser on your mobile or computer
  2. Go to “google.co.in” search engine and type “Bigg Boss Tamil OTT Vote” or “Bigg Boss Tamil Vote” or “Bigg Boss Tamil OTT Voting” and search.
  3. Now google automatically shows all the contestants who are nominated for that particular week
  4. Select and vote your favorite contestant to save him/ her from the weekend elimination
  5. Votes that are given before Friday 12am will only be counted

Note

This method of voting has been stopped now by the bigg boss OTT Tamil officials, due to increase in of bots spam usage, its hard to track organic votes.

If you are in urgent and didn’t possible for voting in through online way, You can vote through Missed Call method. People who don’t have Hot Star App or who don’t have access to the internet can use Missed Call Method. Below we are giving you the process of Missed call Voting.

Missed Call Voting

Bigg Boss Tamil OTT Missed Call Voting Method

Bigg Boss Tamil OTT Missed Call Numbers

S. NoName of ParticipantNumber Assigned
1Raju Missed Call Number8367796815
2Isai Vani Missed Call Number8367796807
3Mathumitha Missed Call Number8367796811
4Namitha Marimuthu Missed Call Number8367796809
5Abishek Raaja Missed Call Number8367796802
6Priyanka Deshpande Missed Call Number 8367796814
7Abhinay Missed Call Number8367796801
8Pavni Missed Call Number8367796813
9Chinna Ponnu Missed Call Number8367796804
10Nadia Chang Missed Call Number8367796810
11Varun Missed Call Number8367796818
12Imman Annachi Missed Call Number8367796806
13Shruti Jayadevan Missed Call Number8367796816
14Akshara Reddy Missed Call Number8367796803
15Iykki Berry Missed Call Number8367796808
16Thamarai Selvi Missed Call Number8367796817
17Niroop Nandha Kumar Missed Call Number8367796812
18Ciby Chandan Missed Call Number8367796805

Not Sure how to vote by missed call? we got you 😊

Follow Below Steps

Step 1 – Note Down Your Favourite Contestant Mobile Number

Step 2 – Dial that Number

Step 3 – After You Dial, the Call rings and Cuts itself, that means you have voted once. Like wise you can give 10 missed calls to cast 10 votes to the Contestant.


Below is the well crafted Bigg Boss Tamil Eliminated contestants list week wise 👇

Bigg Boss Tamil OTT Elimination List

Week 1Namiitha Marimuthu
Week 2Nadia Chang
Week 3Abhishek Raaja
Week 4Chinnaponnu
Week 5Suruthi
Week 6Mathumitha
Week 7Isaivani
Week 8Iykki
Week 9NA
Week 10NA
Week 11NA
Week 12NA
Week 13NA
Week 14NA
Week 15NA

We will update the site with the latest information. But it is to remember that only you can make the contestants win or lose in the Bigg Boss Tamil show. If more of you Support a Particular Contestant then he’ll definitely win the show. 

Bigg Boss OTT Tamil Nominations Week by Week

Bigg Boss Tamil Season 5 will be for approximately 99 days. Contestants need to stay in-house for 99 days without going out. Every week One candidate will be getting eliminated depending upon the number of votes they get. The one who gets less number of votes from public polling he/she will be evicted.

We have covered all Bigg Boss Tamil Nominated contestants week-wise below.

Bigg Boss OTT Tamil Nominations Week By Week

Every Week on Monday nominations starts who ever is nominated will be are in danger zone that means the contestant might evict in the weekend if he/she gets the least votes compared to everyone.

Voting for Nominated Contestants Starts from Monday night right after announcing the nominated contestants. Voting lines are open till the weekend, Saturday and Sunday the host Kamal Haasan announces the name and gets evicted from the bigg boss tamil house.

Viewers and fans can take part in voting through three methods, the Hot Star app, Online voting, and Missed Call method. The given methods have been explained in detail on our website on How to vote for Bigg boss OTT Tamil.

Bigg Boss OTT Tamil House Captains

WeekCaptain
Week 1None
Week 2Thamarai
Week 3Ciby
Week 4Mathumitha
Week 5Varun
Week 6Isaivani
Week 7Priyanka
Week 8 Abhinay
Week 9NA
Week 10 TBA
Week 11TBA
Week 12TBA

Bigg Boss Tamil Winners in all Seasons


From 2017 to till Now, Total 5 Seasons of Bigg Boss Tamil have Completed Successfully. Winners received Cash Prize of 50 Lakhs along with their remuneration. Winners of Bigg Boss later reached high levels in their Career. Many became Stars and are Paying with High Remuneration right now. Below we are giving You Bigg Boss Tamil all Seasons Winners List. 

SeasonWinnerRunner
Season 1Arav NafeezSnehan Sivaselvam
Season 2RiythvikaAishwarya Dutta
Season 3Mugen RaoSandy
Season 4Aari ArujunanBalaji Murugadoss
Season 5Raju (Expected)Priyanka Deshpande

In ongoing Bigg Boss Tamil OTT, Raju would be bagging Title as he is getting highest Votes in Unofficial Pollings. After Raju, Priyanka Deshpande getting more Votes. Winners will get a Cash Prize of around 50 Lakh along with Fame. As they will be the winners their name will be well known to Kollywood Industry. 

Apart from winners getting Cash Prize, Each Contestant in the Top five or in the last week will be paid with good remuneration as they stood till 14 weeks. Each Housemate is Paid with a remuneration of around 1.5 to 2 Lakh Per week.

Bigg Boss OTT Tamil TRP Ratings

Bigg Boss 5 Tamil is now one ot the Highest Watched Reality Shows in India. Its TRP Rate also Keeps on Increasing Since the Bigg Boss Show has Started. Kamal Hasan has been Hosting Bigg Boss Reality Show since its season 1 in 2017. 

Bigg Boss Tamil Season 1 was launched with TRP rating of 11.5 TVR and In Season 5 its TRP Rating has reached to 18.60 TVR. The Craze for Bigg Boss 5 Tamil has been increasing from Season to Season.

SeasonHostLaunch TRPFinal TRPWinner
Season 1Kamal Hasan11.15 TVR18.29 TVRArav Nafeez
Season 2Kamal Hasan11.72 TVR12.45 TVRRiythvika
Season 3Kamal Hasan11.9 TVR13.05 TVRMugen Rao
Season 4Kamal Hasan16.61 TVR18.25 TVRAari Arujunan
Season 5Kamal Hasan18.60 TVR19.5 TVR (Expected)TBA

Bigg Boss Tamil is inspired from the Dutch series Reality Show called “ Big Brother”. In India it first Started in Hindi in 2006. As many liked the show and so it started in Other regional languages in india like Tamil, Telugu, Kannada, Malayalam, Bangla and Marathi. Among th 7 Languages of Bigg Boss Realtiy shows in India, Tamil Bigg Boss is running Successfully with Highest TRP Rating.

Bigg Boss OTT Tamil Frequently Asked Questions ?

#biggbosstamilvote #biggboss5tamil #biggboss5tamilvoting #biggboss5tamilvote

Leave a Comment